The list of administrative areas of  Kazakhstan  (country: / UN)

for date: 29-05-2017

AREA NAME OF REGION NAME OF OBLAST SUFIX NAME OF REGION(Eng)
A01 Бейнеуский Мангистауская A Beyneuskiy district
A02 Тупкараганский Мангистауская A Tupkaraganskiy district
A03 Мангистауский Мангистауская A Mangistauskiy district
A04 Каракиянский Мангистауская A Karakiyanskiy district
A05 Актау гор. адм Мангистауская A Aktau city
A06 г.Жанаозен Мангистауская A Zhanaozen town
B01 Зерендинский Акмолинская B Zerendinskiy district
B02 Бурабайский Акмолинская B Burabay district
B03 Енбекшильдерский Акмолинская B Enbekshil'derskiy district
B04 Сандыктауский Акмолинская B Sandyktauskiy district
B05 Буландынский Акмолинская B Bulandynskiy district
B06 Аккольский Акмолинская B Akkol'skiy district
B07 Ерейментауский Акмолинская B Ereymentauskiy district
B08 Есильский Акмолинская B Esil'skiy district
B09 Жаксынский Акмолинская B Zhaksynskiy district
B10 Атбасарский Акмолинская B Atbasarskiy district
B11 Астраханский Акмолинская B Astrakhanskiy district
B12 Шортандинский Акмолинская B Shortandinskiy district
B13 Жаркаинский Акмолинская B Zharkainskiy district
B14 Ергиндыкольский Акмолинская B Egindykol'skiy district
B15 Целиноградский Акмолинская B Tselinogradskiy district
B16 Аршалынский Акмолинская B Arshalynskiy district
B17 Коргалжынский Акмолинская B Korgalzhynskiy district
B18 Кокшетау г. адм Акмолинская B Kokshetau city
B19 Степногорск н.акимат Акмолинская B Stepnogorsk town
C01 Мамлютский Северо-Казахстанская C Mamlyutskiy district
C02 Кызылжарский Северо-Казахстанская C Kyzylzharskiy district
C03 Макжана Жумабаева Северо-Казахстанская C District of Makzhana Zhumabaeva
C04 Жамбылский Северо-Казахстанская C Zhambylskiy district
C05 Есильский Северо-Казахстанская C Esil'skiy district
C06 Аккайынский Северо-Казахстанская C Akkayynskiy district
C07 Тимирязевский Северо-Казахстанская C Timiryazevskiy district
C08 Шал-акына Северо-Казахстанская C District of Shal-akyna
C09 Тайыншинский Северо-Казахстанская C Tayynshinskiy district
C10 Акжарский Северо-Казахстанская C Akzharskiy district
C11 Уалихановский Северо-Казахстанская C Ualikhanovskiy district
C12 им. Габита Мусрепова Северо-Казахстанская C District the name of Gabita Musrepova
C13 Айыртауский Северо-Казахстанская C Ayyrtauskiy district
C14 Петропавловск гор.адм Северо-Казахстанская C Petropavlovsk city
F01 Железинский Павлодарская F Zhelezinskiy district
F02 Иртышский Павлодарская F Irtishskiy district
F03 Качирский Павлодарская F Kachirskiy district
F04 Актогайский Павлодарская F Aktogayskiy district
F05 Успенский Павлодарская F Uspenskiy district
F06 Павлодарский Павлодарская F Pavlodarskiy district
F07 Щербактинский Павлодарская F Scherbaktinskiy district
F08 Баянаульский Павлодарская F Bayanaul'skiy district
F09 Майский Павлодарская F May district
F10 Лебяжинский Павлодарская F Lebyazhinskiy district
F11 Павлодар гор.адм Павлодарская F Pavlodar city
F12 Аксу гор.акимат Павлодарская F Aksu town
F13 Экибастуз гор.акимат Павлодарская F Ekibastuz town
G01 г.Алматы Алмалинская р.а. Алматы г. G Almalinskiy district
G02 г.Алматы Ауэзовская р.а. Алматы г. G Auezovskiy distric
G03 г.Алматы Алатауский р.а. Алматы г. G Alatauskiy district
G04 г.Алматы Бостандыкская р.а. Алматы г. G Bostandykskiy district
G05 г.Алматы Жетысуская р.а. Алматы г. G Zhetysuskiy district
G06 г.Алматы Медеуская р.а. Алматы г. G Medeuskiy district
G07 г.Алматы Турксибская р.а. Алматы г. G Turksibskiy district
G08 г.Алматы Наурызбайская р.а Алматы G Nauryzbayskiy district
I01 Мартукский Актюбинская I Martukskiy district
I02 Каргалинский Актюбинская I Kargalinskiy district
I03 Хобдинский Актюбинская I Khobdinskiy district
I04 Алгинский Актюбинская I Alginskiy district
I05 Хромтауский Актюбинская I Khromtauskiy district
I06 Айтекебийский Актюбинская I Aytekebiyskiy district
I07 Уилский Актюбинская I Uilskiy district
I08 Темирский Актюбинская I Temirskiy district
I09 Мугалжарский Актюбинская I Mugalzharskiy district
I10 Иргизский Актюбинская I Irgizskiy district
I11 Байганинский Актюбинская I Bayganinskiy district
I12 Шалкарский Актюбинская I Shalkarskiy district
I13 Актобе г.адм. Актюбинская I Aktobe city
J01 Бескарагайский Восточно-Казахстанская J Beskaragayskiy district
J02 Бородулихинский Восточно-Казахстанская J Borodulikhinskiy district
J03 Шемонаихинский Восточно-Казахстанская J Shemonaikhinskiy district
J04 Глубоковский Восточно-Казахстанская J Glubokovskiy district
J05 Зыряновский Восточно-Казахстанская J Zyryanovskiy district
J06 Уланский Восточно-Казахстанская J Uhlan district
J07 Катон-Карагайский Восточно-Казахстанская J Katon-karagayskiy district
J08 Абайский Восточно-Казахстанская J Abayskiy district
J09 Жарминский Восточно-Казахстанская J Zharminskiy district
J10 Кокпектинский Восточно-Казахстанская J Kokpektinskiy district
J11 Курчумский Восточно-Казахстанская J Kurchumskiy district
J12 Аягозский Восточно-Казахстанская J Ayagozskiy district
J13 Тарбагатайский Восточно-Казахстанская J Tarbagatayskiy district
J14 Зайсанский Восточно-Казахстанская J Zaysanskiy district
J15 Уржарский Восточно-Казахстанская J Urzharskiy district
J16 Усть-Каменогорск гор.адм. Восточно-Казахстанская J Ust'-kamenogorsk city
J17 Аягоз гор.акимат Восточно-Казахстанская J Ayagoz town
J18 Зыряновск гор.акимат Восточно-Казахстанская J Zyryanovsk town
J19 Курчатов гор. акимат Восточно-Казахстанская J Kurchatov town
J20 Риддер гор.акимат Восточно-Казахстанская J Ridder town
J21 Cемипалатинск гор.акимат Вотсочно-Казахстанская J Semipalatinsk town
K01 Аральский Кызылординская K Aralskiy district
K02 Казалинский Кызылординская K Kazalinskiy district
K03 Кармакшинский Кызылординская K Karmakshinskiy district
K04 Жалагашский Кызылординская K Zhalagashskiy district
K05 Сырдарьинский Кызылординская K Syr darya district
K06 Шиелийский Кызылординская K Shieliyskiy district
K07 Жанакорганский Кызылординская K Zhanakorganskiy district
K08 Кызылорда гор.адм Кызылординская K Kyzylorda city
K09 г.Байконыр Кызылординская K Baykonyr town
L01 Карабалыкский Костанайская L Karabalykskiy district
L02 Федоровский Костанайская L Fedorovskiy district
L03 Мендыкаринский Костанайская L Mendykarinskiy district
L04 Узынкольский Костанайская L Uzunkolskiy district
L05 Костанайский Костанайская L Kostanayskiy district
L06 Сарыкольский Костанайская L Sarykolskiy district
L07 Алтынсаринский Костанайская L Altynsarinskiy district
L08 Денисовский Костанайская L Denisovskiy district
L09 Тарановский Костанайская L Taranovskiy district
L10 Аулиекольский Костанайская L Auliekolskiy district
L11 Карасуский Костанайская L Karasuskiy district
L12 Житикаринский Костанайская L Zhitikarinskiy district
L13 Камыстинский Костанайская L Kamystinskiy district
L14 Наурзумский Костанайская L Naurzumskiy district
L15 Джангельдинский Костанайская L Dzhangel'dinskiy district
L16 Амангельдинский Костанайская L Amangel'dinskiy district
L17 Костанай гор.адм Костанайская L Kostanay city
L18 Аркалык гор. акимат Костанайская L Arkalyk town
L19 Лисаковск гор.акимат Костанайская L Lisakovsk town
L20 г.Рудный гор.акимат Костанайская L Rudny town
M01 Зеленовский Западно-Казахстанская M Zelenovskiy district
M02 Теректинский Западно-Казахстанская M Terektinskiy district
M03 Бурлинский Западно-Казахстанская M Burlinskiy district
M04 Чингирлауский Западно-Казахстанская M Chingirlauskiy district
M05 Таскалинский Западно-Казахстанская M Taskalinskiy district
M06 Акжайыкский Западно-Казахстанская M Akzhaikskiy district
M07 Сырымский Западно-Казахстанская M Syrymskiy district
M08 Жаныбекский Западно-Казахстанская M Zhanibekskiy district
M09 Казталовский Западно-Казахстанская M Kaztalovskiy district
M10 Каратобинский Западно-Казахстанская M Karatobinskiy district
M11 Бокей-Ордынский Западно-Казахстанская M Bokeiyordynskiy district
M12 Джангалинский Западно-Казахстанская M Dzhangalinskiy district
M13 Уральск гор.адм Западно-Казахстанская M Uralsk city
N01 Сузакский Южно-Казахстанская N Suzakskiy district
N02 Байдыбекский Южно-Казахстанская N district of Baydibeka
N03 Отрарский Южно-Казахстанская N Otrarskiy district
N04 Ордабасынский Южно-Казахстанская N Ordabasynskiy district
N05 Арысский Южно-Казахстанская N Arysskiy district
N06 Сайрамский Южно-Казахстанская N Sairamskiy district
N07 Тюлькубасский Южно-Казахстанская N Tyul'kubasskiy district
N08 Толебийский Южно-Казахстанская N Tolebiyskiy district
N09 Шардаринский Южно-Казахстанская N Shardarinskiy district
N10 Сарыагашский Южно-Казахстанская N Saryagashskiy district
N11 Казыгуртский Южно-Казахстанская N Kazygurtskiy district
N12 Мактааральский Южно-Казахстанская N Makhtaaral'skiy district
N13 Шымкент гор.адм Южно-Казахстанская N Shymkent city
N14 Кентау г. Южно-Казахстанская N Kentau town
N15 Арысь г. Южно-Казахстанская N Arys' town
N16 Туркестан г.акимат Южно-Казахстанская N Turkestan town
O01 Индерский Атырауская O Inderskiy district
O02 Кзылкогинский Атырауская O Kzyloginskiy district
O03 Курмангазинский Атырауская O Kurmangazinskiy district
O04 Исатайский Атырауская O Isataiyskiy district
O05 Махамбетский Атырауская O Makhambetskiy district
O06 Макатский Атырауская O Makatskiy district
O07 Жылыойский Атырауская O Zhylyoiyskiy district
O08 Атырау гор.адм Атырауская O Atyrau city
P01 Осакаровский Карагандинская P Osakarovskiy district
P02 Нуринский Карагандинская P Nurinskiy district
P03 Бухар-Жырауский Карагандинская P Bukhar-Zhyrauskiy district
P04 Абайский Карагандинская P Abayskiy district
P05 Каркаралинский Карагандинская P Karkaralinskiy district
P06 Улытауский Карагандинская P Ulytauskiy district
P07 Жанааркинский Карагандинская P Zhanaarkinskiy district
P08 Шетский Карагандинская P Shetskiy district
P09 Актогайский Карагандинская P Aktogaiyskiy district
P10 Караганда гор.адм Карагандинская P Karagandy city
P11 Балхаш г. акимат Карагандинская P Balkhash town
P12 г.Джезказган Карагандинская P Zhezkazgan city
P13 г.Каражал Карагандинская P Karazhal town
P14 г.Приозерск Карагандинская P Priozersk town
P15 Сарань г .кимат Карагандинская P Saran town
P16 г.Сатпаев Карагандинская P Satpaev town
P17 Темиртау г. акимат Карагандинская P Temirtau town
P18 Шахтинск г. акимат Карагандинская P Shakhtinsk town
Q01 Алакольский Алматинская Q Alakol'skiy district
Q02 Балхашский Алматинская Q Balkhashskiy district
Q03 Каратальский Алматинская Q Karatal'skiy district
Q04 Аксуйский Алматинская Q Aksuiyskiy district
Q05 Саркандский Алматинская Q Sarkandskiy district
Q06 Коксуский Алматинская Q Koksuskiy district
Q07 Ескельдинский Алматинская Q Eskel'dinskiy district
Q08 Кербулакский Алматинская Q Kerbulakskiy district
Q09 Панфиловский Алматинская Q Panfilovskiy district
Q10 Жамбылский Алматинская Q Zhambyl'skiy district
Q11 Илийский Алматинская Q Iliyskiy district
Q12 Карасайский Алматинская Q Karasaiyskiy district
Q13 Талгарский Алматинская Q Talgarskiy district
Q14 Енбекшиказахский Алматинская Q Enbekshikazakhskiy district
Q15 Уйгурский Алматинская Q Uiygurskiy district
Q16 Райимбекский Алматинская Q Raiyimbekskiy district
Q17 Талдыкорган гор.адм. Алматинская Q Taldykorgan city
Q18 Капчагай г.акимат. Алматинская Q Kapchagay town
Q19 Текели г.акимат. Алматинская Q Tekeli town
T01 Сарысуский Жамбылская T Sarysuskiy district
T02 Мойынкумский Жамбылская T Moiynkumskiy district
T03 Таласский Жамбылская T Talasskiy district
T04 Байзакский Жамбылская T Bayzakskiy district
T05 им.Турара Рыскулова Жамбылская T District the name of Turara Ryskulova
T06 Меркенский Жамбылская T Merkenskiy district
T07 Шуский Жамбылская T Shuskiy district
T08 Кордайский Жамбылская T Kordaiskiy district
T09 Жамбылский Жамбылская T Zhambyl'skiy district
T10 Жуалынский Жамбылская T Zhualynskiy district
T11 Тараз гор.адм Жамбылская T Taraz city
Z01 г.Астана Алматинская р.а. Астана Z Almatynskiy district
Z02 г.Астана Есильская р.а. Астана Z Esil'skiy district
Z03 г.Астана Сарыаркинская р.а. Астана Z Saryarkinskiy district