The list of administrative areas of  Kazakhstan  (country: / UN)

for date: 03-12-2020

AREA NAME OF REGION NAME OF OBLAST SUFFIX NAME OF REGION(Eng)
A01  Бейнеуский  Мангистауская  A  Beyneuskiy district 
A02  Тупкараганский  Мангистауская  A  Tupkaraganskiy district 
A03  Мангистауский  Мангистауская  A  Mangistauskiy district 
A04  Каракиянский  Мангистауская  A  Karakiyanskiy district 
A05  Актау гор. адм  Мангистауская  A  Aktau city 
A06  г.Жанаозен  Мангистауская  A  Zhanaozen town 
B01  Зерендинский  Акмолинская  B  Zerendinskiy district 
B02  Бурабайский  Акмолинская  B  Burabay district 
B03  Енбекшильдерский  Акмолинская  B  Enbekshil'derskiy district 
B04  Сандыктауский  Акмолинская  B  Sandyktauskiy district 
B05  Буландынский  Акмолинская  B  Bulandynskiy district 
B06  Аккольский  Акмолинская  B  Akkol'skiy district 
B07  Ерейментауский  Акмолинская  B  Ereymentauskiy district 
B08  Есильский  Акмолинская  B  Esil'skiy district 
B09  Жаксынский  Акмолинская  B  Zhaksynskiy district 
B10  Атбасарский  Акмолинская  B  Atbasarskiy district 
B11  Астраханский  Акмолинская  B  Astrakhanskiy district 
B12  Шортандинский  Акмолинская  B  Shortandinskiy district 
B13  Жаркаинский  Акмолинская  B  Zharkainskiy district 
B14  Ергиндыкольский  Акмолинская  B  Egindykol'skiy district 
B15  Целиноградский  Акмолинская  B  Tselinogradskiy district 
B16  Аршалынский  Акмолинская  B  Arshalynskiy district 
B17  Коргалжынский  Акмолинская  B  Korgalzhynskiy district 
B18  Кокшетау г. адм  Акмолинская  B  Kokshetau city 
B19  Степногорск н.акимат  Акмолинская  B  Stepnogorsk town 
C01  Мамлютский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Mamlyutskiy district 
C02  Кызылжарский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Kyzylzharskiy district 
C03  Макжана Жумабаева  Северо-Казахстанская  C  District of Makzhana Zhumabaeva 
C04  Жамбылский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Zhambylskiy district 
C05  Есильский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Esil'skiy district 
C06  Аккайынский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Akkayynskiy district 
C07  Тимирязевский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Timiryazevskiy district 
C08  Шал-акына  Северо-Казахстанская  C  District of Shal-akyna 
C09  Тайыншинский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Tayynshinskiy district 
C10  Акжарский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Akzharskiy district 
C11  Уалихановский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Ualikhanovskiy district 
C12  им. Габита Мусрепова  Северо-Казахстанская  C  District the name of Gabita Musrepova 
C13  Айыртауский  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Ayyrtauskiy district 
C14  Петропавловск гор.адм  Северо-Казахстанская  C  Petropavlovsk city 
F01  Железинский  Павлодарская  F  Zhelezinskiy district 
F02  Иртышский  Павлодарская  F  Irtishskiy district 
F03  Качирский  Павлодарская  F  Kachirskiy district 
F04  Актогайский  Павлодарская  F  Aktogayskiy district 
F05  Успенский  Павлодарская  F  Uspenskiy district 
F06  Павлодарский  Павлодарская  F  Pavlodarskiy district 
F07  Щербактинский  Павлодарская  F  Scherbaktinskiy district 
F08  Баянаульский  Павлодарская  F  Bayanaul'skiy district 
F09  Майский  Павлодарская  F  May district 
F10  Лебяжинский  Павлодарская  F  Lebyazhinskiy district 
F11  Павлодар гор.адм  Павлодарская  F  Pavlodar city 
F12  Аксу гор.акимат  Павлодарская  F  Aksu town 
F13  Экибастуз гор.акимат  Павлодарская  F  Ekibastuz town 
G01  г.Алматы Алмалинская р.а.  Алматы г.  G  Almalinskiy district 
G02  г.Алматы Ауэзовская р.а.  Алматы г.  G  Auezovskiy distric 
G03  г.Алматы Алатауский р.а.  Алматы г.  G  Alatauskiy district 
G04  г.Алматы Бостандыкская р.а.  Алматы г.  G  Bostandykskiy district 
G05  г.Алматы Жетысуская р.а.  Алматы г.  G  Zhetysuskiy district 
G06  г.Алматы Медеуская р.а.  Алматы г.  G  Medeuskiy district 
G07  г.Алматы Турксибская р.а.  Алматы г.  G  Turksibskiy district 
G08  г.Алматы Наурызбайская р.а  Алматы  G  Nauryzbayskiy district 
I01  Мартукский  Актюбинская  I  Martukskiy district 
I02  Каргалинский  Актюбинская  I  Kargalinskiy district 
I03  Хобдинский  Актюбинская  I  Khobdinskiy district 
I04  Алгинский  Актюбинская  I  Alginskiy district 
I05  Хромтауский  Актюбинская  I  Khromtauskiy district 
I06  Айтекебийский  Актюбинская  I  Aytekebiyskiy district 
I07  Уилский  Актюбинская  I  Uilskiy district 
I08  Темирский  Актюбинская  I  Temirskiy district 
I09  Мугалжарский  Актюбинская  I  Mugalzharskiy district 
I10  Иргизский  Актюбинская  I  Irgizskiy district 
I11  Байганинский  Актюбинская  I  Bayganinskiy district 
I12  Шалкарский  Актюбинская  I  Shalkarskiy district 
I13  Актобе г.адм.  Актюбинская  I  Aktobe city 
J01  Бескарагайский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Beskaragayskiy district 
J02  Бородулихинский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Borodulikhinskiy district 
J03  Шемонаихинский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Shemonaikhinskiy district 
J04  Глубоковский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Glubokovskiy district 
J05  Зыряновский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Zyryanovskiy district 
J06  Уланский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Uhlan district 
J07  Катон-Карагайский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Katon-karagayskiy district 
J08  Абайский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Abayskiy district 
J09  Жарминский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Zharminskiy district 
J10  Кокпектинский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Kokpektinskiy district 
J11  Курчумский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Kurchumskiy district 
J12  Аягозский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Ayagozskiy district 
J13  Тарбагатайский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Tarbagatayskiy district 
J14  Зайсанский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Zaysanskiy district 
J15  Уржарский  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Urzharskiy district 
J16  Усть-Каменогорск гор.адм.  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Ust'-kamenogorsk city 
J17  Аягоз гор.акимат  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Ayagoz town 
J18  Алтай гор.акимат  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Zyryanovsk town 
J19  Курчатов гор. акимат  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Kurchatov town 
J20  Риддер гор.акимат  Восточно-Казахстанская  J  Ridder town 
J21  Cемипалатинск гор.акимат  Вотсочно-Казахстанская  J  Semipalatinsk town 
K01  Аральский  Кызылординская  K  Aralskiy district 
K02  Казалинский  Кызылординская  K  Kazalinskiy district 
K03  Кармакшинский  Кызылординская  K  Karmakshinskiy district 
K04  Жалагашский  Кызылординская  K  Zhalagashskiy district 
K05  Сырдарьинский  Кызылординская  K  Syr darya district 
K06  Шиелийский  Кызылординская  K  Shieliyskiy district 
K07  Жанакорганский  Кызылординская  K  Zhanakorganskiy district 
K08  Кызылорда гор.адм  Кызылординская  K  Kyzylorda city 
K09  г.Байконыр  Кызылординская  K  Baykonyr town 
L01  Карабалыкский  Костанайская  L  Karabalykskiy district 
L02  Федоровский  Костанайская  L  Fedorovskiy district 
L03  Мендыкаринский  Костанайская  L  Mendykarinskiy district 
L04  Узынкольский  Костанайская  L  Uzunkolskiy district 
L05  Костанайский  Костанайская  L  Kostanayskiy district 
L06  Сарыкольский  Костанайская  L  Sarykolskiy district 
L07  Алтынсаринский  Костанайская  L  Altynsarinskiy district 
L08  Денисовский  Костанайская  L  Denisovskiy district 
L09  Тарановский  Костанайская  L  Taranovskiy district 
L10  Аулиекольский  Костанайская  L  Auliekolskiy district 
L11  Карасуский  Костанайская  L  Karasuskiy district 
L12  Житикаринский  Костанайская  L  Zhitikarinskiy district 
L13  Камыстинский  Костанайская  L  Kamystinskiy district 
L14  Наурзумский  Костанайская  L  Naurzumskiy district 
L15  Джангельдинский  Костанайская  L  Dzhangel'dinskiy district 
L16  Амангельдинский  Костанайская  L  Amangel'dinskiy district 
L17  Костанай гор.адм  Костанайская  L  Kostanay city 
L18  Аркалык гор. акимат  Костанайская  L  Arkalyk town 
L19  Лисаковск гор.акимат  Костанайская  L  Lisakovsk town 
L20  г.Рудный гор.акимат  Костанайская  L  Rudny town 
M01  Зеленовский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Zelenovskiy district 
M02  Теректинский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Terektinskiy district 
M03  Бурлинский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Burlinskiy district 
M04  Чингирлауский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Chingirlauskiy district 
M05  Таскалинский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Taskalinskiy district 
M06  Акжайыкский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Akzhaikskiy district 
M07  Сырымский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Syrymskiy district 
M08  Жаныбекский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Zhanibekskiy district 
M09  Казталовский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Kaztalovskiy district 
M10  Каратобинский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Karatobinskiy district 
M11  Бокей-Ордынский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Bokeiyordynskiy district 
M12  Джангалинский  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Dzhangalinskiy district 
M13  Уральск гор.адм  Западно-Казахстанская  M  Uralsk city 
N01  Сузакский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Suzakskiy district 
N02  Байдыбекский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  district of Baydibeka 
N03  Отрарский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Otrarskiy district 
N04  Ордабасынский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Ordabasynskiy district 
N05  Арысский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Arysskiy district 
N06  Сайрамский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Sairamskiy district 
N07  Тюлькубасский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Tyul'kubasskiy district 
N08  Толебийский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Tolebiyskiy district 
N09  Шардаринский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Shardarinskiy district 
N10  Сарыагашский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Saryagashskiy district 
N11  Казыгуртский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Kazygurtskiy district 
N12  Мактааральский  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Makhtaaral'skiy district 
N13  Шымкент гор.адм  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Shymkent city 
N14  Кентау г.  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Kentau town 
N15  Арысь г.  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Arys' town 
N16  Туркестан г.акимат  Южно-Казахстанская  N  Turkestan town 
O01  Индерский  Атырауская  O  Inderskiy district 
O02  Кзылкогинский  Атырауская  O  Kzyloginskiy district 
O03  Курмангазинский  Атырауская  O  Kurmangazinskiy district 
O04  Исатайский  Атырауская  O  Isataiyskiy district 
O05  Махамбетский  Атырауская  O  Makhambetskiy district 
O06  Макатский  Атырауская  O  Makatskiy district 
O07  Жылыойский  Атырауская  O  Zhylyoiyskiy district 
O08  Атырау гор.адм  Атырауская  O  Atyrau city 
P01  Осакаровский  Карагандинская  P  Osakarovskiy district 
P02  Нуринский  Карагандинская  P  Nurinskiy district 
P03  Бухар-Жырауский  Карагандинская  P  Bukhar-Zhyrauskiy district 
P04  Абайский  Карагандинская  P  Abayskiy district 
P05  Каркаралинский  Карагандинская  P  Karkaralinskiy district 
P06  Улытауский  Карагандинская  P  Ulytauskiy district 
P07  Жанааркинский  Карагандинская  P  Zhanaarkinskiy district 
P08  Шетский  Карагандинская  P  Shetskiy district 
P09  Актогайский  Карагандинская  P  Aktogaiyskiy district 
P10  Караганда гор.адм  Карагандинская  P  Karagandy city 
P11  Балхаш г. акимат  Карагандинская  P  Balkhash town 
P12  г.Джезказган  Карагандинская  P  Zhezkazgan city 
P13  г.Каражал  Карагандинская  P  Karazhal town 
P14  г.Приозерск  Карагандинская  P  Priozersk town 
P15  Сарань г .кимат  Карагандинская  P  Saran town 
P16  г.Сатпаев  Карагандинская  P  Satpaev town 
P17  Темиртау г. акимат  Карагандинская  P  Temirtau town 
P18  Шахтинск г. акимат  Карагандинская  P  Shakhtinsk town 
Q01  Алакольский  Алматинская  Q  Alakol'skiy district 
Q02  Балхашский  Алматинская  Q  Balkhashskiy district 
Q03  Каратальский  Алматинская  Q  Karatal'skiy district 
Q04  Аксуйский  Алматинская  Q  Aksuiyskiy district 
Q05  Саркандский  Алматинская  Q  Sarkandskiy district 
Q06  Коксуский  Алматинская  Q  Koksuskiy district 
Q07  Ескельдинский  Алматинская  Q  Eskel'dinskiy district 
Q08  Кербулакский  Алматинская  Q  Kerbulakskiy district 
Q09  Панфиловский  Алматинская  Q  Panfilovskiy district 
Q10  Жамбылский  Алматинская  Q  Zhambyl'skiy district 
Q11  Илийский  Алматинская  Q  Iliyskiy district 
Q12  Карасайский  Алматинская  Q  Karasaiyskiy district 
Q13  Талгарский  Алматинская  Q  Talgarskiy district 
Q14  Енбекшиказахский  Алматинская  Q  Enbekshikazakhskiy district 
Q15  Уйгурский  Алматинская  Q  Uiygurskiy district 
Q16  Райимбекский  Алматинская  Q  Raiyimbekskiy district 
Q17  Талдыкорган гор.адм.  Алматинская  Q  Taldykorgan city 
Q18  Капчагай г.акимат.  Алматинская  Q  Kapchagay town 
Q19  Текели г.акимат.  Алматинская  Q  Tekeli town 
Q20  Кегенский  Алматинская  Q  Kegensky district 
T01  Сарысуский  Жамбылская  T  Sarysuskiy district 
T02  Мойынкумский  Жамбылская  T  Moiynkumskiy district 
T03  Таласский  Жамбылская  T  Talasskiy district 
T04  Байзакский  Жамбылская  T  Bayzakskiy district 
T05  им.Турара Рыскулова  Жамбылская  T  District the name of Turara Ryskulova 
T06  Меркенский  Жамбылская  T  Merkenskiy district 
T07  Шуский  Жамбылская  T  Shuskiy district 
T08  Кордайский  Жамбылская  T  Kordaiskiy district 
T09  Жамбылский  Жамбылская  T  Zhambyl'skiy district 
T10  Жуалынский  Жамбылская  T  Zhualynskiy district 
T11  Тараз гор.адм  Жамбылская  T  Taraz city 
Z01  г.Астана Алматинская р.а.  Астана  Z  Almatynskiy district 
Z02  г.Астана Есильская р.а.  Астана  Z  Esil'skiy district 
Z03  г.Астана Сарыаркинская р.а.  Астана  Z  Saryarkinskiy district 
Z04  г.Астана Байконур р.а  Астана  Z  Baykonur district